Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)

Professional Training Courses in Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)

Discover training courses in Kuala Lumpur designed to improve professional skills in management, leadership, finance, HR, and business development.

Print
Request Other Date and Location

Upcoming Training Courses in Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)

TRAINING COURSES 14 Sep 2026

14

Sep

Inventory Management
(SC3254125) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Financial Engineering Fundamentals
(FA3254206) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Leadership Development Program
(LM3254207) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Finance for Non-Financial Professional
(FA3053) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Public Private Partnership (PPP)
(FA321502) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Managerial Level Mining and Minerals Investment
(NC3254477) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Strategic Brand Management
(CC3084) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Advanced Supply Chain Management
(AC321863) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Formation evaluation
(OG3254309) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: Two weeks

14

Sep

Portfolio Management: Modern Strategies for Optimal Returns
(FA3254345) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Organizational Conflict Management and Audit Quality in Industrial Companies
(QM3254557) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Advanced Course in Secretarial Excellence: Mastering Modern Office Skills
(SA3254348) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: Two weeks

14

Sep

Domestic Gold Purchase Programs as National Reserve Strategy
(FA3254595) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

CAL Essentials for Team and Organization Leaders
(LM3254426) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

How to Take Initiative and Influence Your Team
(PS3254606) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Spreadsheet Skills for Planning, Forecasting & Budgeting
Pearson Accredited
(FA321415) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

OKR (Objectives and Key Results)
(PS3254756) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Negotiation and Persuasion Techniques Training Course
(PS3254826) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Marketing Analytics and Insights
(CC3254833) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Mastering ESG Principles for Sustainability
(ES3254857) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Secure Coding Training: Development and Technical Leadership
(IT3254928) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Entertainment Project Management: Pro Skills Course
(EL3254930) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Advanced Postgraduate Administration: AI, Exams & Conflict Resolution
(AC3254969) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

A Visible, Felt, and Effective Leadership Style
(LM3254954) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Cross-Cultural Intelligence Certification
(LM3255055) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

WiFi 6E Course
(IT3255056) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Effective People Skills
(PS3255064) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Finance for Leaders: Budgeting & Decision Making
(FA3255126) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Reward and Benefits Administration
(HR3255145) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Well Integrity Assessment and Integrated Field Development
(OG3255263) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Digital Communication and Customer Relationship Management
(CC3255349) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Visa Dispute Resolution Certification
(FA3255352) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Advanced Course in Strategic Planning and Executive Briefing Excellence
(AC3255494) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Intellectual Property and Patents in the Workplace
(LD3254880) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

IT Governance and Compliance (COBIT 2019 Framework)
(IT3255305) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Advanced Course in Regulation in the Telecommunications Sector
(GC3255568) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Artificial Intelligence for PR, Administration, and Professional Excellence
(AI3255621) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Time Management and Productivity Training Course
(LM3254824) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Data Analysis and Interactive Reporting Using Power BI
(IT3255695) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Generative Artificial Intelligence in Real Estate Transformation and Investment
(AI3255758) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Strategic Human Resource Business Partner sHRBP
(HR3255771) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

HACCP Plan Developer & Auditor
(HS3255813) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

14

Sep

Project Appraisal, Infrastructure Finance & Public-Private Partnership (PPP) Masterclass
(FA3255874) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 14 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: Two weeks

TRAINING COURSES 15 Sep 2026

15

Sep

HR Operations and Process Excellence
(HR3254714) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 15 Sep 2026 - 19 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

TRAINING COURSES 21 Sep 2026

21

Sep

Advanced Budgeting Workshop
(AC321511) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

The Full Programme of Anti-Money Laundering (AML)
(FA3320) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Advanced Strategies in Human Resources
Pearson Accredited
(AC3020) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

The Process of Professional Strategic Planning
(PS3212) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Advanced Negotiation Skills
Pearson Accredited
(AC321599) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Key Account Management (KAM)
(CC3075) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

FIDIC 2017 Contracts Management Training Course
(LD321475) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Advanced Strategic Planning Program According to Saudi Vision 2030
(AC321643) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Local Economic Development
(FA321720) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Advanced Banking Supervision: Strategies and Techniques
(AC321804) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

International Energy Markets & Pricing
(OG321374) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Creative Problem Solving
(PS321403) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Accounts Payable: Accounting and Management Best Practices
(FA321610) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Fundamentals of VSAT Systems & Protocols Comprehensive Course
(GC321676) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 2 Oct 2026 Duration: Two weeks

21

Sep

Web Development and Best Practices
(IT321770) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Certified Maintenance And Reliability Professional
(OC3254174) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Certified Asset Management Assessor
(FA3254175) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Advanced Selection, Interviewing & Recruitment Skills
(AC3003) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Comprehensive Workshop on How to Realize Vision
(NC321491) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Change Management for Leaders & Managers: Strategies for Successful Workshop
(OC3254476) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Managerial Level Mining and Minerals Investment
(NC3254477) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Materials Management & Inventory Control
(SC3005) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Key Performance Indicators (KPIs ) & Optimisation
(LM3006) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Leading for Creativity and Innovation
(LM3008) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

The Board of Directors Certification in the Government Sector
(CT3010) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Financial Accounting Professional Certificate
(FA3050) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Advanced Media Monitoring and Analysis: Tools, Techniques, and Strategy
(AC3254524) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Billing and Revenue Management
(FA3254252) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 2 Oct 2026 Duration: Two weeks

21

Sep

Consolidated Financial Statements
(FA3254265) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Accounting and Budgeting for the Private Sector
(FA3254268) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

General Ledger (GL) Training Course
(FA3254328) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Operating System Management
(IT3254355) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Developing Work Methods and Improving Procedures
(LM3254386) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Water Management Mastery and Sustainable Solutions
(PS3254411) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 2 Oct 2026 Duration: Two weeks

21

Sep

Writing marketing content to attract customers
(PS3254599) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Root Cause Analysis
(QM3254554) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Telecommunication System Engineering Training
(GC3254453) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Driving Results in Project Management
(PM3254687) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Procurement Analytics: Driving Value Through Data
(SC3254720) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Internal Audit on Virtual Assets in the Public Sector
(QM3254747) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Corporate Finance Fundamentals Training Course
(FA3254823) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Public Speaking and Presentation Skills Training Course
(PS3254827) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Aircraft Documentation Management & Technical Library Training
(AV3254896) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Design and Operation of Space Systems
(AV3255073) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Oil and Gas Business Management
(OG3255116) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Advanced Well Log Interpretation
(OG321628) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Satellite Communication Systems & IP in Modern Networks
(GC3283) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Space Systems Design
(AV3254791) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Master Communication: Present, Write & Analyze Effectively
(PS3255407) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Comprehensive Course Certificate in Data Science (CDS)
(AI3255470) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: Two weeks

21

Sep

Technical and Functional Modules of SAP S/4HANA
(IT3255500) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 2 Oct 2026 Duration: Two weeks

21

Sep

Course of DMBoK and CDMP Preparation: Data Management
(IT3255501) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Talent Development & Coaching
(PS3255255) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

SupTech and RegTech Applications in Financial Regulation, Supervision, and Policymaking
(AI3255552) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Software Defined Networking (SDN) and Network
(IT3255293) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

21

Sep

Quality and Control Management Training: 5-Day Intensive
(QM3255562) Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) 21 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

Popular Training Categories in Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)

Why Choose Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) for Your Training?

Practical Professional Development

Courses in Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) are led by industry experts and designed to deliver skills you can apply immediately in your role.

Flexible Schedules & Durations

Choose from a wide range of start dates and course lengths — from intensive one-week formats to extended multi-week programmes.

International Learning Environment

Train alongside professionals from diverse industries and countries in Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia), expanding your network and global perspective.

Group & Corporate Training

Organisations can request tailored in-house programmes in Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) for teams of any size. Contact us to discuss your requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions — Training in Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)

What training courses are available in Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)?

Blackbird Training offers a wide range of professional development courses in Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia), covering management, leadership, finance, HR, IT, project management, and more. Browse the upcoming schedule above to see all available dates and programmes.

Do courses in Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) include a certificate?

Yes. All Blackbird Training courses include an internationally recognised certificate of completion. Some programmes offer additional accredited certifications — full details are on each individual course page.

Can companies request group training in Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)?

Absolutely. Blackbird Training provides customised in-house and group training solutions in Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia). Contact us to discuss your organisation's requirements and preferred venues.

How can I register for a course in Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)?

Click any course name in the schedule above to view full details, then use the Apply Now button to complete your registration. You can also contact us directly by phone or email for personalised assistance.