Barcelona (Spain)

Professional Training Courses in Barcelona (Spain)

Join professional training courses in Barcelona and develop practical skills in leadership, management, finance, HR, and business strategy.

Print
Request Other Date and Location

Upcoming Training Courses in Barcelona (Spain)

TRAINING COURSES 28 Dec 2026

28

Dec

Contact Center Certified Manager
(LM3254199) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Mastering Negotiation
(PS321850) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: Two weeks

28

Dec

Advanced professional course in Network
(IT3254479) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Certified Employee Relations Professional
(HR3254481) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Operation Crew Resource Management
(LM3254461) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Comprehensive Course in Certified Compliance Manager
(CT3254522) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: Two weeks

28

Dec

Advanced Media Monitoring Strategies: Insights and Implementation
(AC3254523) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Modern Transportation Workshop
(OC3254275) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Health Diplomacy
(NC3254321) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Advanced Excel for Business Reporting and Practices
(AC3254330) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Information Security & Cyber Security Workshop
(IT3254387) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Advertising and Marketing
(CC3254397) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Distributed Control System
(OG3254564) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

CAL Essentials for Team and Organization Leaders
(LM3254426) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Self-motivation for high achievement
(PS3254607) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Certified Manager (CM) Training Course
(LM3254610) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Traffic Management and Road Safety
(NC3254447) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: Two weeks

28

Dec

GRC Auditor (GRCA) Certification
(CT3254468) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Strategic Compliance and Governance for Leaders
(CT3254685) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Driving Results in Project Management
(PM3254687) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Building Trust and Influence
(LM3254700) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Driving Results Through Operational Excellence
(LM3254701) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Procurement Analytics: Driving Value Through Data
(SC3254720) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

The Microsoft Azure Administrator Associate (AZ-104) Course
(IT3254753) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Artificial Intelligence in Digital Projects
(PM3254790) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

HR Analytics & Metrics
(HR3254840) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Red Team Operations (CRTO) Training Course
(IT3254925) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Managing Equity Portfolios
(FA3254981) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Certificate in Internal Audit Excellence (CIAE)
(QM3254987) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Integrated Leadership System Training: Build Unified Leadership Excellence
(LM3255008) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Budgeting for Non-Financial Managers
(FA3255124) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Personal Effectiveness for Career Growth
(PS3255119) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Strategic Planning in the Public Sector
(NC3255135) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Cultural Change Management Strategies
(LM3255214) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Certified HR Professional (SHRM/HRCI)
(HR3255213) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Learning & Development (L&D) Fundamentals
(CC3255260) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Digital Subsurface Workflow Optimization and Collaborative Interpretation Workshop
(OG3255264) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

The International Professional Practices Framework (IPPF)
(QM3255315) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Technology Risk Management and IT Audit
(QM3255306) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Executive Leadership in ESG and Sustainable Strategy
(ES3255358) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Governance, Compliance & Confidentiality Awareness
(LM3255378) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Advanced Project Governance & Delivery: Planning, Control and Organizational Success
(PM3255396) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Clinical Documentation Improvement (CDI) and Its Role in Enhancing Healthcare Quality
(HM3255426) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Advanced Course in AI-Powered Human Resources Strategy
(AI3255571) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Technical Library Management & Modern Information Services
(LM3255620) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Maintenance & Reliability Best Practices Training Course
(LM3255645) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Dangerous Goods (DG) Handling Training
(HS3255671) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Excel VBA Mastery: Advanced Modeling and Automation Techniques
(AC3255800) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Project Budget Preparation and Monitoring
(FA3255825) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Certificate in Modern Internal Audit Practices (CMIAP)
(QM3255882) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

IT Process Excellence
(IT3255889) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

28

Dec

Integrated Aviation Safety Management, Accident Investigation & Safety Leadership
(AV3255924) Barcelona (Spain) 28 Dec 2026 - 1 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

TRAINING COURSES 4 Jan 2027

4

Jan

MasterClass in Governance & Corporate Affairs
(CT321591) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Professional Secretarial & Communication Skills
(SA3102) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Professional Medical Warehouse Management
(HM3183) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

The Essentials of Secretary Skills
(SA3099) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Information Security & Cyber Security
(IT321492) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Facility Management - Full Programme
(SC3173) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Certified Facility Manager (CFM)
(SC321728) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Bank Manager Mastery
(FA321740) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Excellence Quality Management Development in the Hospitality & Health Transportation
(HM321784) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 15 Jan 2027 Duration: Two weeks

4

Jan

Technology Audit Foundation
(QM321836) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Governmental Transportation Management: A Course by the Ministry of Transportation
(NC321864) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Engineering and Construction Project Auditing
(QM3254124) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

The Executive Assistant's Success Guide
(LM3254118) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Writing Policies & Procedure for HR & Organizations
(HR3021) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Advanced Strategies in Marketing & Research
(AC3080) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

CCNA Essentials Course
(IT3254500) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Facility Management Professional (FMP)
(LM3254214) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Certified Energy Manager (CEM)
(PS3254220) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Advanced LiDAR Data Processing and Object Detection in Robotics
(IT3254247) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Maintenance and Operation Planning
(SC3254249) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 15 Jan 2027 Duration: Two weeks

4

Jan

ISO/IEC 27001 Foundation
(IT3254255) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Comprehensive Course in Public-Private Partnerships (PPPs)
(FA3254266) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 15 Jan 2027 Duration: Two weeks

4

Jan

Payroll Preparation and Grading Scale Development
(HR3254545) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Business Continuity and Crisis Management Comprehensive Course
(LM3254281) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 15 Jan 2027 Duration: Two weeks

4

Jan

Reservoir Engineering Fundamentals
(OG3254318) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 15 Jan 2027 Duration: Two weeks

4

Jan

Conventional and Special Core Analysis
(OG3254319) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 15 Jan 2027 Duration: Two weeks

4

Jan

Organizational Conflict Management and Audit Quality in Industrial Companies
(QM3254557) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Security Management Diploma (CSMP)
(HS3254354) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Achieving Financial Sustainability: Strategies for Executive Directors
(FA3254400) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Emergency Response
(HS3254583) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Creative Content Writing Basics
(PS3254598) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

SEO Techniques for Content Writing
(PS3254601) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Night-Time Closures Using TMA
(NC3254449) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 15 Jan 2027 Duration: Two weeks

4

Jan

GIS Applications in Transportation
(NC3254451) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 15 Jan 2027 Duration: Two weeks

4

Jan

Advanced Technical Aspects of Organizational Development
(AC3254535) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 15 Jan 2027 Duration: Two weeks

4

Jan

Mastering Sustainability Communications & Reporting
(PR3254626) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 15 Jan 2027 Duration: Two weeks

4

Jan

IP Migration and Cost-Sharing Arrangements (CSAs)
(FA3254774) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Certified Data Protection Officer Training
(PS3254792) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

IFRS 9 – Expected Credit Loss (ECL) Modeling
(FA3254794) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Cost Accounting for Decision Making
(FA3254821) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Financial Risk Management
(FA3254822) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Knowledge Manager (KM) – KM Certification
(LM3254847) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 15 Jan 2027 Duration: Two weeks

4

Jan

Project Scheduling & Cost Control
(FA3254841) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Energy Management System (EnMS)
(OG3254903) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Delighting Customers: Skills for Providing Exceptional Service
(CC3254989) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

Comprehensive IPSAS-Based Budget Preparation, Variance Analysis, and Expenditure Reporting
(FA3255021) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 15 Jan 2027 Duration: Two weeks

4

Jan

Performance and Measurement Workshop: Track, Analyze, and Improve
(LM3255017) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

4

Jan

AI-Powered Drilling Engineering & Well Planning
(OG3255107) Barcelona (Spain) 4 Jan 2027 - 8 Jan 2027 Duration: One week

Popular Training Categories in Barcelona (Spain)

Why Choose Barcelona (Spain) for Your Training?

Practical Professional Development

Courses in Barcelona (Spain) are led by industry experts and designed to deliver skills you can apply immediately in your role.

Flexible Schedules & Durations

Choose from a wide range of start dates and course lengths — from intensive one-week formats to extended multi-week programmes.

International Learning Environment

Train alongside professionals from diverse industries and countries in Barcelona (Spain), expanding your network and global perspective.

Group & Corporate Training

Organisations can request tailored in-house programmes in Barcelona (Spain) for teams of any size. Contact us to discuss your requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions — Training in Barcelona (Spain)

What training courses are available in Barcelona (Spain)?

Blackbird Training offers a wide range of professional development courses in Barcelona (Spain), covering management, leadership, finance, HR, IT, project management, and more. Browse the upcoming schedule above to see all available dates and programmes.

Do courses in Barcelona (Spain) include a certificate?

Yes. All Blackbird Training courses include an internationally recognised certificate of completion. Some programmes offer additional accredited certifications — full details are on each individual course page.

Can companies request group training in Barcelona (Spain)?

Absolutely. Blackbird Training provides customised in-house and group training solutions in Barcelona (Spain). Contact us to discuss your organisation's requirements and preferred venues.

How can I register for a course in Barcelona (Spain)?

Click any course name in the schedule above to view full details, then use the Apply Now button to complete your registration. You can also contact us directly by phone or email for personalised assistance.