Pulau Ujong (Singapore)

Professional Training Courses in Pulau Ujong (Singapore)

Explore upcoming professional training courses in Pulau Ujong (Singapore) designed for individuals and organisations seeking practical knowledge, updated skills, and internationally focused learning experiences. Browse available programmes by date, topic, and duration, and choose the course that best matches your professional development goals.

Print
Request Other Date and Location

Upcoming Training Courses in Pulau Ujong (Singapore)

TRAINING COURSES 3 Aug 2026

3

Aug

Fundamentals of Event Management
(LM3254890) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 3 Aug 2026 - 7 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

3

Aug

IFRS 9 – Expected Credit Loss (ECL) Modeling
(FA3254794) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 3 Aug 2026 - 7 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

3

Aug

Project Management Knowledge Guide Course
(PM3255684) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 3 Aug 2026 - 7 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

3

Aug

Business Report Writing
(PS3255143) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 3 Aug 2026 - 7 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

3

Aug

Pensions Scheme Investment Toolkit
(FA3255387) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 3 Aug 2026 - 7 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

3

Aug

Mastering International Protocol & Diplomatic Etiquette
(PR3255153) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 3 Aug 2026 - 7 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

3

Aug

Organizational Transformation through Storytelling and Serious Play
(LM3254499) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 3 Aug 2026 - 7 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

3

Aug

Certified Public Relations Professional Comprehensive Course
(PR3254288) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 3 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: Two weeks

3

Aug

Strategic Thinking and Business Planning
(LM3255134) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 3 Aug 2026 - 7 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

3

Aug

Advanced Records Management Issues
(AC3255615) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 3 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: Two weeks

3

Aug

Self-motivation for high achievement
(PS3254607) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 3 Aug 2026 - 7 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

3

Aug

Developing Skills for Senior Executive Office Managers
(LM3255087) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 3 Aug 2026 - 7 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

3

Aug

Human Resources Management in Airports and Aviation Sector
(HR3255578) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 3 Aug 2026 - 7 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

3

Aug

Global Compliance Certification (GCC)
(QM3254949) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 3 Aug 2026 - 7 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

3

Aug

Mastering the Budgeting and Forecasting Process
(FA3254960) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 3 Aug 2026 - 7 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

3

Aug

Inventory Management and Planning Mastery (CPIM)
(SC3255551) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 3 Aug 2026 - 7 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

TRAINING COURSES 10 Aug 2026

10

Aug

Advanced Project Risk Management
(AC3255395) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Training Course
(CC3254832) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

Measuring and Enhancing Employee Satisfaction in the Public Sector
(HR3255665) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

Advanced Loan Monitoring and Portfolio Quality Management
(AC3255539) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

Strategic Leadership and Innovation in Events Management
(LM3254808) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

Financial Accounting, Forecasting, Capital Estimation, and Risk Analysis
(FA3254622) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

Strategic Forecasting Masterclass: Predict, Prepare, and Lead
(LM3255019) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

Advanced Credit Management Training
(AC3255357) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

Preparation Certified Operational Risk Professional
(QM3255456) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

High Performance Leadership
(LM3254951) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

Quality Measuring Instruments for Operations
(QM3254953) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

Effective Audit Committee
(QM321483) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

Contract and Tender Management in International Projects
(PM3254480) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

Collaborative Leadership: Building Strong Teams Across Departments
(LM3254695) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

Innovation: A Design Thinking Approach
(PS3255386) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

Performance Measurement, Continuous Improvement, and Benchmarking
(LM3254536) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 21 Aug 2026 Duration: Two weeks

10

Aug

Strategic Planning & Risk Response Management for INGO Administration
(LM3254395) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

Composite Risk Assessment Training Course
(QM3255413) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

10

Aug

Project Appraisal, Infrastructure Finance & Public-Private Partnership (PPP) Masterclass
(FA3255874) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 21 Aug 2026 Duration: Two weeks

10

Aug

Strategic Performance and How to Build Strategic and Operational Indicators
(LM3254736) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 10 Aug 2026 - 14 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

TRAINING COURSES 17 Aug 2026

17

Aug

Mastering Corporate Communications: Building Trust and Impact through Strategic Messaging
(PR3254906) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 17 Aug 2026 - 21 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

17

Aug

Advanced Event & Conference Management
(AC3254594) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 17 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: Two weeks

17

Aug

Environmental, Social, and Governance (ESG) Training Course
(LM3254856) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 17 Aug 2026 - 21 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

17

Aug

Activating Innovation in Human Resource Management
(HR3255661) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 17 Aug 2026 - 21 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

17

Aug

Intermediate Credit Appraisal and Processing
(FA3254262) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 17 Aug 2026 - 21 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

17

Aug

Certified Trainer Excellence: Mastering the Art of Training
(PS3254376) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 17 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: Two weeks

17

Aug

Public Speaking & Executive Presence
(LM3255326) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 17 Aug 2026 - 21 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

17

Aug

Contemporary Public Diplomacy
(PR3255177) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 17 Aug 2026 - 21 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

17

Aug

Operation Crew Resource Management
(LM3254461) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 17 Aug 2026 - 21 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

17

Aug

ISO 9000 Standards
(QM3254363) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 17 Aug 2026 - 21 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

17

Aug

Building Trust and Influence
(LM3254700) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 17 Aug 2026 - 21 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

17

Aug

The Process of Professional Strategic Planning Comprehensive Course
(PS3254290) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 17 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: Two weeks

17

Aug

Advanced GenAI Applications in Marketing for Social Media Targeting and Optimization
(CC3254619) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 17 Aug 2026 - 21 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

17

Aug

Consumer Protection and Market Conduct Supervision in Financial Services
(FA3255548) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 17 Aug 2026 - 21 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

17

Aug

Employee Relations: Roles and Responsibilities
(HR3254277) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 17 Aug 2026 - 21 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

TRAINING COURSES 24 Aug 2026

24

Aug

Strategic Planning for Organizations: The Ultimate Guide
(LM3254892) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

24

Aug

Job Responsibilities of Assistant Manager: The Ultimate Guide
(LM3255011) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

24

Aug

Advertising and Marketing
(CC3254397) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

24

Aug

Data Analytics Tools for Internal Audit
(QM3255309) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

24

Aug

Advanced Transfer Pricing Benchmarking
(AC3254427) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

24

Aug

Analytical Decision Making Course: From Data to Strategy
(LM3255022) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

24

Aug

Talent Management Strategies for Achieving High Performance
(LM3255052) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

24

Aug

Critical Thinking in the Healthcare Sector
(PS3255422) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

24

Aug

Advanced Workshops in Market Leadership & Marketing Strategies Interactive
(CC3254558) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

24

Aug

Program Management Professional
(PM3255446) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

24

Aug

Performance & Organizational Excellence
(HR3255908) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

24

Aug

The Advanced Finance Programme
(AC3254490) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 4 Sep 2026 Duration: Two weeks

24

Aug

B2B Sales Excellence
(CC3255799) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

24

Aug

Sustainable Financial Management
(FA3254437) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

24

Aug

Project Management for Mega Projects and PMO Excellence
(PM3255747) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

24

Aug

HR Operations and Process Excellence
(HR3254714) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

24

Aug

Fundamentals of Actuarial Science
(QM3255911) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

24

Aug

The Art of Negotiation training course
(PS3254483) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 24 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026 Duration: One week

TRAINING COURSES 31 Aug 2026

31

Aug

Corporate Learning & Development Professional
(HR3002) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 31 Aug 2026 - 4 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

31

Aug

Recruitment and Talent Acquisition
(HR3254836) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 31 Aug 2026 - 4 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

31

Aug

Corporate Budget Management Skills
(FA3255125) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 31 Aug 2026 - 4 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

31

Aug

Building Services Management and Maintenance
(LM3255546) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 31 Aug 2026 - 4 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

31

Aug

Advanced Financial Modelling, Valuation & Feasibility Studies for Project Decision-Making
(FA3255873) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 31 Aug 2026 - 11 Sep 2026 Duration: Two weeks

31

Aug

Photography and Videography Course
(PR3255248) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 31 Aug 2026 - 4 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

31

Aug

Corporate Branding and Building a Strong Corporate Identity
(CC3254764) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 31 Aug 2026 - 4 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

31

Aug

Authoritarian Leadership Style Advantages and Disadvantages Course
(LM3255012) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 31 Aug 2026 - 4 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

31

Aug

Middle Management and Its Strategic Role in Enhancing Healthcare Organizational Performance
(LM3255430) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 31 Aug 2026 - 4 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

31

Aug

Delighting Customers: Skills for Providing Exceptional Service
(CC3254989) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 31 Aug 2026 - 4 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

31

Aug

Crisis Communication Skills
(PR3254980) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 31 Aug 2026 - 4 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

31

Aug

Principles of Bookkeeping and Financial Recording
(FA3255322) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 31 Aug 2026 - 4 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

TRAINING COURSES 7 Sep 2026

7

Sep

Digital Transformation in Non-Interest Banking: AI – From Manual Processes to Intelligent Automation
(FA3255538) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 11 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

7

Sep

Change Management and Organizational Transformation
(PM3254486) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 11 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

7

Sep

Financial Modelling & Valuation Training Course
(FA3254820) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 11 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

7

Sep

Leading People and Teams for Optimal Performance
(LM3255328) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 11 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

7

Sep

Communication and Persuasion in the Entertainment Industry
(EL3254965) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 11 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

7

Sep

Comprehensive Course in Enterprise Risk Management for the Modern Enterprise
(LM3254781) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: Two weeks

7

Sep

Governance and Sustainability Comprehensive Course
(LM3254302) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: Two weeks

7

Sep

AI in HR Management
(HR3255481) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: Two weeks

7

Sep

SupTech and RegTech Applications in Financial Regulation, Supervision, and Policymaking
(AI3255552) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 11 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

7

Sep

Artificial Intelligence in Digital Projects
(PM3254790) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 11 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

7

Sep

Strategic Management and Corporate Planning Masterclass
(LM3255081) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 11 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

7

Sep

General Ledger (GL) Training Course
(FA3254328) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 11 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

7

Sep

HR Processes, Culture & Change Management
(HR3254597) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 18 Sep 2026 Duration: Two weeks

7

Sep

Strategic HR Business Partner Training: Roles & Competencies
(HR3255901) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 11 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

7

Sep

Project Accounting and Financial Modeling using Microsoft Excel
(FA3255909) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 11 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

7

Sep

Corporate Insurance Portfolio Management: The Comprehensive Guide
(FA3254894) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 11 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

7

Sep

Strategic Change Management in Health and Tech Sector
(LM3255063) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 11 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

7

Sep

Organizational Development and Digital Transformation
(LM3255453) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 11 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

7

Sep

Consumer Protection and Market Conduct Supervision in Financial Services
(FA3255548) Pulau Ujong (Singapore) 7 Sep 2026 - 11 Sep 2026 Duration: One week

Popular Training Categories in Pulau Ujong (Singapore)

Why Choose Pulau Ujong (Singapore) for Your Training?

Practical Professional Development

Courses in Pulau Ujong (Singapore) are led by industry experts and designed to deliver skills you can apply immediately in your role.

Flexible Schedules & Durations

Choose from a wide range of start dates and course lengths — from intensive one-week formats to extended multi-week programmes.

International Learning Environment

Train alongside professionals from diverse industries and countries in Pulau Ujong (Singapore), expanding your network and global perspective.

Group & Corporate Training

Organisations can request tailored in-house programmes in Pulau Ujong (Singapore) for teams of any size. Contact us to discuss your requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions — Training in Pulau Ujong (Singapore)

What training courses are available in Pulau Ujong (Singapore)?

Blackbird Training offers a wide range of professional development courses in Pulau Ujong (Singapore), covering management, leadership, finance, HR, IT, project management, and more. Browse the upcoming schedule above to see all available dates and programmes.

Do courses in Pulau Ujong (Singapore) include a certificate?

Yes. All Blackbird Training courses include an internationally recognised certificate of completion. Some programmes offer additional accredited certifications — full details are on each individual course page.

Can companies request group training in Pulau Ujong (Singapore)?

Absolutely. Blackbird Training provides customised in-house and group training solutions in Pulau Ujong (Singapore). Contact us to discuss your organisation's requirements and preferred venues.

How can I register for a course in Pulau Ujong (Singapore)?

Click any course name in the schedule above to view full details, then use the Apply Now button to complete your registration. You can also contact us directly by phone or email for personalised assistance.